Reception time: Monday-friday (09:00 – 17:00)
Telefon: +99890-815-46-20
A brief history of the correspondence department
The correspondence department was established at the branch in 2022. From July 21, 2022, Ergashkhojayeva Sabakhatkhan Islamkhoja worked as a designer of the correspondence Department. Since July 1, 2023, the son of Tashpolatov Islamjon Adiljon has been working as the head of the department, since September 4, 2023, the son of Kholmirzayev Erkaboy Abdurakhmon has been working as the the assistent to the head of department.
General activities of the correspondence department
Correspondence department operates in accordance with the Regulations on the organization of correspondence education in a higher educational institution, approved by the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan No. 930 of November 21, 2017.
The educational process in correspondence education is based on curricula and programs approved for full-time education, based on the state educational standards of the educational sectors and the relevant educational areas. Correspondence students are making full use of the institute’s material and technological base.
There are 10 fields of study in the correspondence department, and more than 750 students are currently studying.