Reception days: Monday – Thursday from 13:00 to 16:00
About the Department of Spirituality and Enlightenment
Decree No. PQ-2909 of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated April 20, 2017 “On measures to further develop the higher education system”, Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated July 27, 2017 “On the quality of training of highly educated specialists” PQ-3151 on measures to further expand the participation of economic sectors and sectors in the development of the Republic of Uzbekistan on July 28, 2017 Resolutions PQ-3160 “on raising” and the Ministry of Higher and Secondary Special Education of July 31, 2017 “Approval of the Regulations on the Improvement of Spiritual and Educational Work in Higher Education Institutions” operates on the basis of Order No. 526.
Purpose of the department
To develop high moral qualities in professors, workers, employees and students, to educate them in the spirit of loyalty to our rich historical and cultural heritage and traditions, respect for universal values, love for our motherland, and the ideals of national independence. .
Formation of ideological immunity to foreign ideas and ideological pressures in students and youth through the use of effective organizational and pedagogical forms and tools based on rich national-cultural, historical traditions, customs and universal values ​​of the people in the educational process.
Forming the worldview of students and young people based on legal and democratic principles, educating them in the spirit of patriotism and loyalty to the idea of ​​strengthening the independence of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
Promotion of a healthy lifestyle, formation of medical culture among students.
The professor-teacher forms a sense of loyalty and responsibility to the profession, respect for the team and one’s task in students and young people.
Tasks of the department
To ensure the execution of decrees and decisions of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan, laws of the Oliy Majlis, decisions of the Cabinet of Ministers, orders of the Ministry of Higher and Secondary Special Education, decisions and orders of the regional administration, decisions of the institute council and the production council, based on them development of the annual plan for spiritual and educational work.
Holding conferences and presentations on the study of speeches and works of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
Regularly acquaint professors, workers and students with the achievements of our country in the spiritual, scientific, political and economic spheres.
Meetings, open dialogues, roundtable discussions, and auditions aimed at educating students to love the Motherland and be loyal to the ideals of national independence.
In order to organize the meaningful spending of free time of students, regular control, coordination and holding of various contests of activities of creative, artistic-amateur and sports circles, “Munozara club”, “Zakovat” intellectual club.
Organization of events and meetings to promote a healthy lifestyle among professors-teachers, workers-employees and students-young people.
Active participation in events held at the republican, regional, and city levels, organization of wide celebration of national and national holidays.
Promoting the activities of historical figures, statesmen, advanced scientists, creators of our time, champions and winners of Olympiads, Paralympics, world and Asian competitions and contests at public and cultural events.
Mutual cooperation with parents, community gatherings, centers of spirituality and enlightenment, public organizations and foundations in order to form a person who is loyal to the principles of Uzbekistan’s independence and capable of making a worthy contribution to the development of society.
Department work
The department is created based on the order of the branch director;
The working group of the department is made up of the institute’s leading experts in this field, professors and teachers;
The department operates under the leadership of the vice-rector for spiritual and educational affairs;
Department deans, heads of departments work together with group leaders in setting up their activities;
It works based on the charter of the Spirituality and Enlightenment Center under the Ministry of Higher and Secondary Special Education; works based on current and future work plans.
Section rights
Regular supervision of spiritual-educational and educational work conducted in the branch, faculty, department and academic groups and student residences.
Deputy deans for spiritual and educational affairs, group coaches, student council, public organizations
control of his work.
Recommending to encourage professors, teachers, workers and students who have achieved high results in their work and educational process.
Submitting a proposal on taking disciplinary measures against professors, teachers, workers and students who have violated the institute’s internal rules and rules of etiquette.
Conducting social surveys among professors, teachers, employees and students of the institute.
The structure and financial support of the department
The Ministry of Higher and Secondary Special Education of the Republic of Uzbekistan and the Ministry of Finance of the Republic of Uzbekistan No. 28/59 dated February 21, 2017 were established on the basis of the registered model states, and the number of employees of the department is 5 in total. , from which, 1 state department head, 4 state department designer positions are determined, depending on the student contingent. The staff schedule is approved by the rector.
The salary of the employees of the department (the head of the department is 16 ranks, the stylist is 14 ranks) is decided within the general budget of the institute, and according to the results of the work of the department, an additional fee of up to 50% is determined from the account of extra-budgetary funds.