Kambarov Mukhriddin Zukhridinovich
Head of the educational and methodological department
Phone: (+998) 91 696-11-02
Since September 6, 2021, he has been working as the head of the Educational and Methodological Department at the Kokan branch of the Tashkent State Technical University.
Educational and methodological department is a structure that manages the educational process, which aims to implement the tasks defined in the Law of the Republic of Uzbekistan “On Education” and the “National Program of Personnel Training”. and operates on this basis. The teaching-methodological department has the authority to improve the branch educational process based on the achievements of advanced science, to provide basic educational documents, to summarize the advanced achievements of faculties and departments in educational work. The teaching-methodical department pays great attention to the inclusion of all the necessary subjects in the educational process for students to develop into mature, qualified specialists at the level of modern requirements.
The tasks of the educational and methodological department are defined as follows:
Improvement of branch education process based on advanced scientific achievements, provision of branch structures with state educational standards and basic educational documents;
Planning and organizing the training process at the branch;
Coordination of educational, educational and methodological work of branch faculties and departments;
Continuous improvement of normative-methodical documents in the management of the educational process;
Development of prospective plans for the development of branch education and recommendation to the Branch Scientific Council;
Summarizing the advanced achievements of branch faculties, departments and structures in educational work and applying them to the branch education process;
Implementation of the new regulation on the rating system of monitoring and evaluating student knowledge;
Forming a professional development plan for professors and teachers;
Analysis of student attendance;
Ensuring that branch professors and students observe academic discipline;
Organization and analysis of current, intermediate and final controls in all faculties and master’s degrees in the branch;
Ensuring the maintenance of basic work documents in departments and deaneries;
Preparation of documents for the establishment of the staff table in the branch, implementation of control over the implementation of training loads;
Registration of documents of substitute and part-time teachers, organization and coordination of distribution of part-time lesson fund;
To study the activities of branch faculties and departments on educational issues;
Organization of the selection of professors and teachers;
Introduction of advanced foreign experiences into the educational process;
Organization of practices and provision of methodological manuals;
Participation in the organization of training processes in branches;
General rules of the department
The educational-methodological department (hereinafter referred to as “Department”) is the main branch of the institution that carries out educational and methodological work.
The department ensures the effective implementation of the tasks specified in the Law of the Republic of Uzbekistan “On Education” and the National Program of Personnel Training, as well as the educational and methodological integrity of education in the preparation of fully mature highly qualified personnel. is organized in order to provide
The department is subordinate to the deputy director of educational affairs or directly to the rector.
This department conducts its activities in accordance with the decrees of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan, decisions of the Cabinet of Ministers, orders and instructions of the Ministry of Higher and Secondary Special Education, orders of the rector of the institute, instructions of the vice-rector for educational affairs. and conducts based on the Regulations.
Obligations of the department
Development of working training plans for the branches and specialties prepared in the branch and ensuring their approval in the prescribed manner;
Studying the creation, approval and implementation of lesson schedules of branch faculty and master’s students;
Calculating the annual workload of branch departments and professors, preparing proposals for the formation of the state union based on it;
Preparation of the schedule for the organization of the educational process at the branch and ensuring its implementation;
To study the updating and publication of working curricula for the subjects taught at the branch;
To develop a plan for the study of methodological support in the subjects taught in the branches and specialties, and to ensure its approval in the prescribed manner and its full effective implementation;
Studying the educational and methodological support of branch faculties and master’s degree students, providing written information to the vice-rector on educational affairs in appropriate cases;
Planned methodological work in branch departments to control the execution of tasks, to prepare their results for the discussion of the Scientific Council of the institute within the specified periods;
To study the update of the methodological support of the subjects taught at the branch;
Formation of a database on the educational process and methodological support of subjects in the branch;
To carry out the activity of the department on the basis of regulatory and legal provisions related to education;
Submitting reports on department activities to the scientific council of the institute in the specified time and forms;
In order to effectively organize the activities of the department, keeping the collective volumes of relevant documents in the prescribed order;
Fulfilling other obligations specified in the legislation of the Republic of Uzbekistan.